Results Archives

2019 Results

Gold Cup
European Championship
North American Championship
Western Region Championship

2019 IDNIYRA Gold Cup Championship

Indian Lake, Ohio February 17-23, 2019
Results are final as of 2001 on Feb 19

Gold Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailNoDivisionHelmNameHelmSexR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNet
1stP114RegBURCZYNSKI MICHALM111(5)31127
2ndP431RegRADZKI JAREKM4444(9)22718
3rdP55/US492RegZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZM(10)933263323
4thG890MPETZKE HOLGERM28861(18)4325
5thP31/US4257RegGRACYK ROBERTM1236(40.0 DNF)536929
6thUS5224STHIELER JAMESM(16)1451744731
7thC20/US49JMAALIN RASMUSM(18)10221295335
8thM53SHAMRAK PETERM(23)57131176643
9thG390RegFIEDLER ANJAF(19)121014456445
10thUS44SSHERRY RONM112(15)108156146
11thUS4926RegORLEBEKE STEVEM176(19)710147354
12thUS60MHARPER JOHNM616(18)161387759
13thS8/S713SLONEGREN FREDRIKM(21)1191118128261
14thUS5166SBERGER CHRISM51311(21)21118261
15thUS4JSHERRY GRIFFINM14(22)12186178967
16thUS4975SEVANS ROBBIEM1515(40.0 DNS)12161311171
17thUS4691SDENNIS JOHNM30(31)139201011382
18thUS807RegFRANCIS JRM8(35)2119231612287
19thUS4487RegATKINS CHADM(35)26178222213095
20thUS1188SHADLEY JIMM2520142614(33)13299
21stR166/H467SDICHENKO VALERIYM730(32)173021137105
22ndG107SZEIGER BERNDM2018(30)152726136106
23rdG737SBOHN JOERGM3173330(35)25143108
24thUS3535MKENT JEFFM22(33)28221524144111
25thUS3MGROGAN JIMM2624202817(30)145115
26thUS2500SSMITH ERICM1319(34)332629154120
27thG551GMSEEGERS CHRISTIANM(40.0 DNS)2122203131165125
28thP345/P679RegSUKOW JERZYM28282724(29)19155126
29thUS5469RegMOORE OLIVERM(40.0 DNS)2725233320168128
30thUS5014RegISABELL MARKM32(34)23341923165131
31stUS5219SBAKER KENTM34(36)16322427169133
32ndP243/G679RegSZCZESNY ADAMM97(40.0 DNS)40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS176136
33rdUS4009GMBRUSH DONM2925292925(32)169137
34thKC2766SVAN ROSSEM PETERM2729(35)253428178143
35thUS4638SLOVEJOY GUYM24232435(40.0 DNS)40.0 DNS186146
36thUS5415RegMILLER CHRISTOPHERM3132262732(35)183148
37thUS4512MMADDEN STEVEM33(37)31312834194157
38thP155RegZAKRZEWSKI LUKASZM(40.0 DNS)40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS240200
38thP13SDAREK KARDASM(40.0 DNS)40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS40.0 DNS240200
Silver Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailDivHelm NameGenderR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNet
1stUS5116SCLAPP DAVIDM2(5)41151813
2ndUS5432MBLOOM MIKEM(14)353233016
3rdUS3705SHOLMAN ROBERTM16983(20)4727
4thZ102RegL'HUILLIER ARNAUDM748(12)844331
5thUS5435RegKJOLLER JODYM23262(26)16034
6thUS111JKOCH MATT (N)M3(17)2411165336
7thUS5393RegLASHAWAY RYANM8111(14)5135238
8thUS5352SHEARN DANIELM91(37.0 DNS)613107639
9thUS3283GMWILLIAMS JOHNM61210(13)765441
10thKC5247SMARZENSKI JACEKM1583(24)12127450
11thKC4536SCRINION BOBM13(25)1274147550
12thUS5053MREIS GEORGEM1713(21)51427251
13thKC5514SCURTIS JOHNM111014(25)10158560
14thUS4882GMWOLLAM RICHARDM129(24)112488864
15thUS5358SFROST DAVIDM415171715(18)8668
16thS107/US5144MBOKFORS STEFANM1014161019(23)9269
17thUS637JMEADE JOSEPHM18182099(26)10074
18thKC4360GMBABY ANDREM19(20)19151879878
19thUS4249MGLICK DAVEM(26)7722172510478
20thUS3947SWHITEHAIR JAYM20161319(29)1911687
21stUS4738PARKER DICKM(35)3311306912489
22ndUS4775SWHITCOMB EBENM5(26)2216252411892
23rdKC5508RegMABBOUX NICOLASM2219151821(28)12395
24thUS5451SALLEN ANDYM(31)2829201611135104
25thUS4789SCLARK CHRISM16212327(28)21136108
26thUS4868MRICHARDS JULIEF28(30)18262327152122
27thUS610GMJONES DONM272426(31)3017155124
28thUS445MCAVE ROBERTM(30)2227232230154124
29thUS4974JJONES STANM(33)2725282029162129
30thUS5633RegJOHANSON PETERM34312821(37.0 DNS)22173136
31stUS5540MBISHOP RICKM24(32)31292732175143
32ndUS5590RegGORDON CHRISTOPHERM322930(37.0 DNS)3131190153
33rdP107/US51661SARTUR-STEFANIUK MAREKM2523(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS196159
34thUS5193RegANDERSON ERICM21(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS206169
35thUS3433GMCUMMINS ROBERTM2934(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS211174
36thUS4155MLEMBERG-SR. RICKM(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS222185
Bronze Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailDivHelmGenderR1R2R3R4R5TotalNet
1stUS1301SCOBERLY CHADM(3)1132107
2ndOE213/US338SUHLMANN PETERM8(37.0 DNS)2114912
3rdUS5420RegDEYE MICHAELM2532(7)1912
4thUS5298MBROWN SCOTTM1444(8)2113
5thUS5486RegELSMO DAVIDM(37.0 DNS)251145922
6thUS5498SGORDON RICHARDM5(8)7553022
7thKC5629RegLAGRAVIERE ROBINM(32)320736533
8thZ25MBACHELIN PIERREM(14)968124935
9thUS5158MBUSHEY JOHNM1013(15)965338
10thUS1313MRAST ROBERTM6614(18)135739
11thUS5478GMGORITSKI JACKM7101212(17)5841
12thUS2360GMJOHNS PETEM1111816(18)6446
13thUS2237MSTEWART MIKEM1515910(19)6849
14thUS1277GMBOWMAN HALM4(37.0 DNF)176228649
15thUS1576SJONES BRIANM912(25)14167651
16thUS5350STRUESDELL PETERM121610(17)146952
17thKC5591RegWEBBER MIKEM(18)181113117153
18thUS4137MSMITH KENM(21)141315157857
19thUS5638RegBROWN STEVENM17(22)1619108462
20thUS5573RegFOWLER NEALM13728(29)2610374
21stUS65GMGRAY ROBERTM191918(23)209976
22ndUS5576MGAUTHIER RAYM20172120(33)11178
23rdUS4925SVALENTINE SCOTTM22201922(34)11783
24thP71MZIOLKOWSKI LESZEKM2328(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS913497
25thKC5457MDUNCAN COLINM(28)2522242712698
26thUS5593SWOLFF TOMM242124(30)2912898
27thUS5397SFIELDS RENEE (N)F26(30)27212412898
28thUS3576RegJONES BRUCE (N)M(37.0 DNS)31232725143106
29thUS5127SSTEPHENS HUGH (N)M25243028(31)138107
30thUS5479RegWILBRANDT GRETCHEN (N)F(33)23322528141108
31stUS4783RegNICHOLAS RHEA (N)F27292932(37.0 DNF)154117
32ndUS107MKAISER HANKM293226(33)30150117
33rdUS5666SMCGOWAN PETERM3126(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS23154117
34thUS5512GMSTEINBAUM FREDM30273131(32)151119
35thKC5493MWYNNE EDWARDS ROBINM(37.0 DNS)37.0 DNS37.0 DNS2621158121
36thUS5470SDAWSON TOMM16(37.0 DNF)37.0 DNS37.0 DNS37.0 DNS164127
Prizes
CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Cup Trophy + Gold Cup 1st1stGold - POL - BURCZYNSKI MICHAL
Comm Jim Reading Trophy + Gold Fleet 2nd1stGold - POL - RADZKI JAREK
Wim van Acker Trophy + Gold Fleet 3rd1stGold - POL - ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ
Evert Vanderberg Tr + Gold Cup 4th1stGold - GER - PETZKE HOLGER
Stan Whorwood Tr + Gold Fleet 5th1stGold - POL - GRACYK ROBERT
Gold Fleet 6th1stGold - USA - THIELER JAMES
Gold Fleet 7th1stGold - EST - MAALIN RASMUS
Gold Fleet 8th1stGold - HUN - HAMRAK PETER
Gold Fleet 9th1stGold - GER - FIEDLER ANJA & F
Gold Fleet 10th1stGold - USA - SHERRY RON
Skeeter Ice Boat Club TR + !st Senior1stGold - USA - THIELER JAMES
1st Master1stGold - GER - PETZKE HOLGER
1st Grand Master1stGold - GER - SEEGERS CHRISTIAN
Robert Pegel Tr + 1st Junior1stGold - EST - MAALIN RASMUS
Hungarian Yachting Assoc Tr + 1st Woman1stGold - GER - FIEDLER ANJA & F
Leon LeBeau Tr + 1st Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - CLAPP DAVID
2nd Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - BLOOM MIKE
3rd Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - HOLMAN ROBERT
4th Silver Fleet1stSilver - SUI - L'HUILLIER ARNAUD
5th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - KJOLLER JODY
6th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - KOCH MATT (N)
7th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - LASHAWAY RYAN
8th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - HEARN DANIEL
9th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - WILLIAMS JOHN
10th Silver Fleet1stSilver - CAN - MARZENSKI JACEK
1st Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - COBERLY CHAD
2nd Bronze Fleet1stBronze - AUT - UHLMANN PETER
3rd Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - DEYE MICHAEL
4th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - BROWN SCOTT
5th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - ELSMO DAVID
6th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - GORDON RICHARD
7th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - CAN - LAGRAVIERE ROBIN
8th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - SUI - BACHELIN PIERRE
9th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - BUSHEY JOHN
10th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - RAST ROBERT

2019 IDNIYRA North American Championship

Lake Wawasee, Indiana, February 21-23, 2019
Results are final as of 1720 EST on Feb 22

2019 IDNIYRA North American Championship
Lake Wawasee, Indiana, February 21-23, 2019
Results are final as of 1720EST on Feb 22
Contents
Gold Fleet
Silver Fleet
Bronze Fleet
Gold Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailNoDivisionHelmNameHelmSexR1R2R3R4R5R6Net
1stUS44SSHERRY RONM12222(6)9
2ndP114RegBURCZYNSKI MICHALM3(8)533216
3rdP55/US492RegZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZM(6)3351416
4thP431RegRADZKI JAREKM27116(11)17
5thP31/US4257RegGRACYK ROBERTM9694(38)129
6thG890MPETZKE HOLGERM716(41.0 DNF)71334
7thUS4926RegORLEBEKE STEVEM4154135(17)41
8thUS5224STHIELER JAMESM847(37)18744
9thUS4975SEVANS ROBBIEM(36)141194846
10thUS4691SDENNIS JOHNM(18)161389349
11thM53SHAMRAK PETERM(22)1381410954
12thUS60MHARPER JOHNM12(18)121181558
13thG390RegFIEDLER ANJAF101717(20)131067
14thS8/S713SLONEGREN FREDRIKM1322(25)12121271
15thUS5166SBERGER CHRISM5(29)1024112373
16thUS5432MBLOOM MIKEM159(41.0 DNF)7153177
17thC20/US49JMAALIN RASMUSM261220(35)20583
18thUS4JSHERRY GRIFFINM162031616(32)89
19thUS3705SHOLMAN ROBERTM2521(29)17141895
20thUS5116SCLAPP DAVIDM24262410(30)1498
21stUS1188SHADLEY JIMM20271616(41.0 DNS)2099
22ndUS3MGROGAN JIMM1730(37)151919100
23rdUS4638SLOVEJOY GUYM(31)526222425102
24thUS5352SHEARN DANIELM331015(38)2622106
25thKC4536SCRINION BOBM1123(35)212734116
26thG107SZEIGER BERNDM(38)3718232316117
27thG551GMSEEGERS CHRISTIANM3025(33)182126120
28thKC2766SVAN ROSSEM PETERM2711(38)252928120
29thUS5193RegANDERSON ERICM14243230(35)21121
30thUS5486RegELSMO DAVIDM291914(31)3129122
31stP345/P679RegSUKOW JERZYM(32)3122192230124
32ndUS3283GMWILLIAMS JOHNM34(39)19283227140
33rdUS5053MREIS GEORGEM(35)3321293424141
34thG737SBOHN JOERGM192827(39)2839141
35thUS2500SSMITH ERICM213523(36)3633148
36thR166/H467SDICHENKO VALERIYM23(38)28323335151
37thUS5393RegLASHAWAY RYANM(37)3634271737151
38thUS5358SFROST DAVIDM(41.0 DNF)3236262538157
39thUS4487RegATKINS CHADM28343034(41.0 DNS)41.0 DNS167
40thUS5633RegJOHANSON PETERM39(40)39333736184
Results are final as of 1720EST on Feb 22
Silver Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailNoDivisionHelmNameHelmSexR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNet
1stKC5247SMARZENSKI JACEKM31(19)3433314
2ndUS111JKOCH MATTM(28.0 DNS)6111114820
3rdUS5219SBAKER KENTM(9)247543122
4thZ102RegL'HUILLIER ARNAUDM237156(16)4933
5thUS3535MKENT JEFFM154152(28.0 DNS)16537
6thUS4249MGLICK DAVEM(28.0 DNS)13910256739
7thUS4009GMBRUSH DONM67(24)57146339
8thUS4882GMWOLLAM RICHARDM(16)11288125741
9thUS5435RegKJOLLER JODYM7810133(28.0 DNF)6941
10thUS637JMEADE JOSEPHM13(25)361376742
11thUS4775SWHITCOMB EBENM1255911(20)6242
12thOE213/US338SUHLMANN PETERM114(28.0 DNF)49187446
13thKC5514SCURTIS JOHNM5101212(21)86847
14thUS5451SALLEN ANDYM4121311(15)136853
15thKC4360GMBABY ANDR?M(28.0 DNS)981428.0 DNS69365
16thKC5629RegLAGRAVIERE ROBINM815(23)1810199370
17thUS4155MLEMBERG-SR. RICKM191714(22)1899977
18thUS5498SGORDON RICHARDM1416201614(23)10380
19thUS5478GMGORITSKI JACKM172162019(24)10783
20thUS4868MRICHARDS JULIEM(28.0 DNS)201721161011284
21stUS1576SJONES BRIANM18(22)1117202110987
22ndUS4789SCLARK CHRISM21(24)2119121511288
23rdS107/US5144MBOKFORS STEFANM10(28.0 DNF)28.0 DNF28.0 DNS28.0 DNS212496
24thUS4974JJONES STANM231916(28.0 DNS)172212597
25thUS610GMJONES DONM11182223(28.0 DNF)28.0 DNS130102
26thUS3433GMCUMMINS ROBERTM202318(28.0 DNS)28.0 DNF17134106
27thUS5590RegGORDON CHRISTOPHERM22(28.0 DNS)28.0 DNS28.0 DNS28.0 DNS28.0 DNS162134
Results are final as of 1720EST on Feb 22
Bronze Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailNoDivisionHelmNameHelmSexR1R2R3R4R5TotalNet
1stUS2360GMJOHNS PETEM3122(14)228
2ndKC5508RegMABBOUX NICOLASM(9)2151189
3rdUS4148MDIXON TIMM(4)34121410
4thUS4137MSMITH KENM1(13)6373017
5thZ25MBACHELIN PIERREM545(11)42918
6thUS4192MROGOSKI RANDYM8(15)3733621
7thUS65GMGRAY ROBERTM(15)510464025
8thUS1277GMBOWMAN HALM2978(10)3626
9thKC5591RegWEBBER MIKEM67146(16)4933
10thUS467MRIAN MICHAEL (SR)M11611(16)85236
11thUS4925SVALENTINE SCOTTM(14)118995137
12thUS5350STRUESDELL PETERM(12)1291255038
13thUS3909SWILLIAMS DONM7815(22)126442
14thUS5397SFIELDS RENEE (N)F(20)161213137454
15thKC3475MDRUIVEN LESTERM10171810(27.0 DNS)8255
16thKC5493MWYNNE EDWARDS ROBINM1314(16)14157256
17thUS5638RegBROWN STEVENM(22)101715218563
18thKC5457MDUNCAN COLINM17(21)1918189372
19thUS165MHEVRON JOSH(N)M18(22)2017179472
20thUS3576RegJONES BRUCE (N)M1618(23)19209673
21stUS5479RegWILBRANDT GRETCHEN (N)F191913(27.0 DNS)27.0 DNF10578
22ndUS4783RegNICHOLAS RHEA (N)F21202121(27.0 DNS)11083
23rdKC5992MDRUIVEN MIKEM23232220(27.0 DNS)11588
24thUS5250SSIEGLE GEORGEM24(27.0 DNS)27.0 DNS27.0 DNS1111689
25thUS5512GMSTEINBAUM FREDM(27.0 DNS)27.0 DNS27.0 DNS27.0 DNS19127100
26thUS5127SSTEPHENS HUGH (N)M(27.0 DNS)27.0 DNS27.0 DNS27.0 DNS27.0 DNS135108
Prizes
Howard Boston Trophy for First Place1stGold - USA - US44 SHERRY RON
Robert Pegel Trophy for Second Place1stGold - POL - P114 BURCZYNSKI MICHAL
Old Dominion Trophy for Third Place1stGold - POL - P55/US492 ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ
Senior Trophy for Over 501stGold - USA - US44 SHERRY RON
Masters Trophy for over 601stGold - GER - G890 PETZKE HOLGER
Keeper for over 70 (Grand master)1stGold - GER - G551 SEEGERS CHRISTIAN
Elliot Sharp Trophy for Top Junior Skipper1stGold - EST - C20/US49 MAALIN RASMUS
Meade Gougeon Trophy for Top Woman1stGold - GER - G390 FIEDLER ANJA
Reuben Snodgrass Trophy for Ist Place Silver Fleet1stSilver - CAN - KC5247 MARZENSKI JACEK
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes1stGold - USA - US44 SHERRY RON
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes2ndGold - POL - P114 BURCZYNSKI MICHAL
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes3rdGold - POL - P55/US492 ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes4thGold - POL - P431 RADZKI JAREK
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes5thGold - POL - P31/US4257 GRACYK ROBERT
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes6thGold - GER - G890 PETZKE HOLGER
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes7thGold - USA - US4926 ORLEBEKE STEVE
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes8thGold - USA - US5224 THIELER JAMES
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes9thGold - USA - US4975 EVANS ROBBIE
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes10thGold - USA - US4691 DENNIS JOHN
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes1stSilver - CAN - KC5247 MARZENSKI JACEK
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes2ndSilver - USA - US111 KOCH MATT
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes3rdSilver - USA - US5219 BAKER KENT
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes4thSilver - SUI - Z102 L'HUILLIER ARNAUD
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes5thSilver - USA - US3535 KENT JEFF
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes6thSilver - USA - US4249 GLICK DAVE
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes7thSilver - USA - US4009 BRUSH DON
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes8thSilver - USA - US4882 WOLLAM RICHARD
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes9thSilver - USA - US5435 KJOLLER JODY
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes10thSilver - USA - US637 MEADE JOSEPH
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes1stBronze - USA - US2360 JOHNS PETE
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes2ndBronze - CAN - KC5508 MABBOUX NICOLAS
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes3rdBronze - USA - US4148 DIXON TIM
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes4thBronze - USA - US4137 SMITH KEN
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes5thBronze - SUI - Z25 BACHELIN PIERRE
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes6thBronze - USA - US4192 ROGOSKI RANDY
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes7thBronze - USA - US65 GRAY ROBERT
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes8thBronze - USA - US1277 BOWMAN HAL
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes9thBronze - CAN - KC5591 WEBBER MIKE
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes10thBronze - USA - US467 RIAN MICHAEL (SR)

European Championship 2019

Lake Śniardwy, Poland
January 20 – 25, 2019

European Championship 2019
Series Standing - 21 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: pištek, 25 stycznia 2019 16:06:46 CET
A Fleet
POSSAILHELM1A2A3A4A5A6A7APoints  
1P431RADZKI JAREK[10]24321416
2P55ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ4[12]7412321
3C45KOSK MIHKEL5[7]2754124
4P155ZAKRZEWSKI LUKASZ2[16]6138525
5P114BURCZYŃSKI MICHAŁ311[8]75825
6C20MAALINN RASMUS1[18]35116228
7US5166BERGER CHRIS65111669[18]53
8P13DAREK KARDAS714[27]9107653
9P104BARANOWSKI WOJCIECH123512815[16]55
10P254SIELICKI RAFAL8[23]1610911963
11S81LINDGREN TOMAS9992412[28]1073
12M53HAMRAK PETER[20]818619121275
13R1VASILEV OLEG[31]2110213102278
14L601WINQUIST JOHN144151814[22]1479
15Z39VUITHIER JEAN-CLAUDE1162311[26]242196
16C6VOOREMAA VAIKO1710[31]2615161397
17H534HEIDA JAN161313221620[26]100
18P243SZCZĘSNY ADAM[37]2521324237112
19S8LONEGREN FREDRIK21[30]1723271411113
20P74TABER JERZY13241214[29]2925117
21G936KOLB JOST[33]17322124327124
22P65BERNAT MAREK19[35]2815212720130
23P125KOSECKI DARIUSZ1511[36]19322528130
24O2BERZINS ARTIS242039[41/DNF]171715132
25OE777HRIBAR PHILIPP30[33]2927201317136
26P107ARTUR STEFANIUK MAREK[32]151428253024136
27P311WOREK WOJCIECH[39]192029312623148
28P341LUGOWSKI RAFAL26312617[38]1930149
29P119RYBICKA ZUZANNA2834813[39]3835156
30Z78MARTI UELI2528302023[32]32158
31C53KIISLER JOONAS2229[38]33331829164
32F1MARIE BENOIT[36]271930303531172
European Championship 2019
Series Standing - 21 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: pištek, 25 stycznia 2019 16:06:46 CET
B Fleet
POSSAILHELM1B2B3B4B5B6B7BPOINTS
1P200MORGAS ROMAN153[29]55322
2G8HUBER THOMAS18[23]2313229
3R163DIDENKO ANTON[17]364611030
4H852DE RUITER DENNIS11[24]17822141
5L65PETTERSSON MIKAEL9[16]116361146
6Z50PHILIPPE DURR34714[20]18551
7H580TOLSMA JOHAN825101519[31]59
8G677HOTHO MATTHIAS25111[31]201866
9C73HELIMETS EIGO138152[43/DSQ]72267
10D92EBLER HANS1478[27]22111981
11H962KLOOS BEN29[39]321816481
12CZ92VACULA MARTIN2213[43/DSQ]15981784
13CZ112PTASNIK VLADISLAV51732[38]1091588
14R79KOZLOVA VALENTINA12154181921[33]89
15R166DICHENKO VALERIY[33]2516914121692
16P345SUKOW JERZY20291017[43/DNF]10894
17R5PULKOV SERGEY2622[30]2413147106
18P146JOJKO ANDRZEJ10[32]233016226107
19P15WOJTKIEWICZ ANDRZEJ[30]2792821424113
20L37CARAVITIS TIMOLEON343619127[43/DSQ]9117
21Z42FREDY RUDOLF[43/DSQ]142421173012118
22G102HOTHO MICHAEL28212213[29]1520119
23T11SODEIKA SARUNAS156[35]19273128126
24K13HOWLETT DAVID2319[29]11242327127
25Z119BACHELIN MAXIME626211635[37]23127
26H845GREVELING PETER241234[36]83421133
27C62AASAV MELVIN[43/DSQ]41407112413136
28L140PESOLA RISTO[43/DSQ]351242121326140
29CZ123HENDRYCH V?CLAV271814312625[35]141
30O7FIERS-BLUMBERGS TOMS3640[41]5301714142
31D126MOLER LARS21[43/DSQ]1320283637155
32D156JOGENSEN POUL311026[37]332730157
33P242PROT MARIUSZ728372532[38]29158
34P96SZAFRANEK PIOTR16332023[39]3236160
35G51JAHN BERND[43/DSQ]342526232632166
36G749KROGLOWSKI WULF323838[40]42925166
37G99SCHREIBER MANFRED373027222528[39]169
38Z124BERNARD VANANTY43133333733[40]171
39OE250HUBER ROLAND19203135[38]3534174
40G136MEYER DIRK29111834[43/DNF]43/DNF43/DNF178
41P20KALOTA PAWEŁ[43/DSQ]372839343938215
42G910PLESS ANDREAS3539364136[43/DNF]43/DNF230
European Championship 2019
Series Standing - 21 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: pištek, 25 stycznia 2019 16:06:46 CET
C Fleet
POSSAILHELM1C2C3C4C5C6C7CPTS 
1L135KARKI EERO EPPU913[18]34424
2S1CRONER DAVID[19]45219930
3H404VAN WETTUM MARTIN[38/DNF]311343630
4R105KOPYLOV ROMAN38815[13]1237
5CZ97VACULA LIBOR[22]1115781143
6OE119KOLBL WALTER[21]5710156851
7P378TEJSZERSKI MARCIN221913[21]14757
8Z47JEAN-PIERRE COMTESSE59[12]1212101058
9R999SERDUKOV NIKOLAY1366147[18]1460
10R190LARYUSHENKOV ANATOLY1115[22]41081361
11G631SCHORLING ERNST-AUGUST25[31]175212263
12P442PROT KRZYSZTOF81025[38/DNS]651165
13Z61PHILIPPE MARC-MARTIN7[38/DNF]2119211868
14P24NAJDROWSKI JERZY6[25]14811111969
15Z25BACHELIN PIERRE[38/DSQ]131321177374
16Z129DE COCATRIX OLIVIER10199[22]13171583
17CZ101MAREČEK JOSEF[38/DSQ]38/DSQ106161616102
18O8JEKABSONS JANIS181230[38/DSQ]181517110
19R10GALICH ALEKSANDR172133[38/DSQ]38/DSQ25116
20P54MATEJAK PAWEŁ162720151920[38/DSQ]117
21Z139VUITHIER LUCIE121421[24]222424117
22G896PETERS KNUT[38/DNF]38/DNF417202223124
23M101PATAKI,JR. ATTILA[38/DSQ]241619262321129
24P451KOZIOŁ ROBERT1522[29]20252622130
25R551BASALKIN ARTEM1[38/DSQ]138/DNS38/DNS38/DNS20136
26L121VIRTA OLLI147[38/DSQ]2738/DNS2825139
27R95CHERNOVA ANASTASIA2716[32]25142929140
28M100PATAKY ATTILA201818282927[30]140
29P380KALINOWSKI STEFAN2326[36]9273027142
30D379JUELSGAARD GEORG[38/DNF]292616241928142
31L139PAIJA OSSI262327262325[38/DSQ]150
32Z120KASPER URS[38/DSQ]282423283226161
33C4AARDEMAA TOIVO41731[38/DNS]38/DNS38/DNS38/DNS166
34G21KRIEGHOFF HENNING28322829[38/DNS]3131179
35P208KISLY MIROSLAW242023[38/DNS]38/DNS38/DNS38/DNS181
36K11ROWLAND GARETH293034[38/DNS]38/DNS38/DNS38/DNS207
37H707CARON SANDRE[38/DNF]38/DNF3538/DNS38/DNS38/DNS38/DNS225

2019 IDNIYRA Western Region Championship

Lake Pepin, Lake City MN 5-6 January 2019
Results are final as of 14:01 on 6 January, 2019

2019 IDNIYRA Western Region Championship
Lake Pepin, Lake City MN 5-6 January 2019
Results are final as of 14:01 on 6 January, 2019
Gold Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 24, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailNoDivisionHelmNameHelmSexR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Nett
1stUS44RegularRON SHERRYM2.02.03.0(7.0)2.02.01.01.013.0
2ndUS4691RegularJOHN DENNISM1.01.01.01.0(3.0)3.03.03.013.0
3rdUS4926RegularSTEVE ORLEBEKEM3.03.02.0(4.0)1.01.02.02.014.0
4thUS5166RegularCHRIS BERGERM5.0(6.0)5.06.06.04.04.04.034.0
5thUS5352RegularDANIEL HEARNM4.05.04.03.04.08.09.0(10.0)37.0
6thUS4975RegularROBBIE EVANSM8.07.07.02.05.0(11.0)7.06.042.0
7thUS5508RegularTIM SUGARM6.04.06.0(18.0)9.010.08.08.051.0
8thUS5219RegularKENT BAKERM7.015.0(16.0)11.011.015.06.05.070.0
9thUS2500RegularERIC SMITHM14.0(21.0)13.014.08.06.010.07.072.0
10thUS3MasterJIM GROGANM11.0(13.0)10.010.012.012.012.011.078.0
11thUS5486RegularDAVE ELSMOM12.012.011.012.013.09.013.4 RDGa(25.0 DNF)82.4
12thUS5432MasterMIKE BLOOMM9.011.09.08.015.07.0(25.0 DNF)25.0 DNS84.0
13thUS5358RegularDAVID FROSTM16.09.014.0(25.0 DNS)14.013.011.09.086.0
14thUS5214RegularJIM MCDONAGHM13.010.08.013.0(20.0)19.014.017.094.0
15thUS3283Grand masterBRUCE WILLIAMSM(25.0 DNS)8.018.09.016.017.015.012.095.0
16thUS4148MasterTIM DIXONM15.0(19.0)12.05.017.018.013.016.096.0
17thUS5451RegularANDREW ALLENM17.020.0(21.0)16.010.016.016.014.0109.0
18thUS5014RegularMARK ISABELLM(25.0 DSQ)17.025.0 DNF25.0 DNS7.05.05.025.0 DNS109.0
19thUS4882Grand MasterRICHARD WOLLAMM10.0(25.0 DNF)25.0 DNS19.021.020.018.013.0126.0
20thUS5298MasterSCOTT BROWNM20.014.020.015.019.014.0(25.0 DNS)25.0 DNS127.0
21stUS4155MasterRICK LEMBERG SRM21.016.017.017.018.022.017.0(25.0 DNF)128.0
22ndUS602Grand MasterTOM MEYERM18.0(25.0 DNS)19.020.023.021.019.015.0135.0
23rdUS445MasterBOB CAVEM19.018.015.0(25.0 DNF)22.023.020.018.0135.0
24thUS4961RegularJOHN DAVENPORTM(25.0 DNF)25.0 DNS25.0 DNS25.0 DNS25.0 DNS25.0 DNS25.0 DNS25.0 DNS175.0
2019 IDNIYRA Western Region Championship
Lake Pepin, Lake City MN 5-6 January 2019
Silver Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: DN Race System
RankSailNoDivisionHelmNameHelmSexR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
1stUS5536RegularMATT SCHMIDTM1.0(9.0)1.01.01.01.01.015.06.0
2ndUS5369MasterMIKE MILLERM2.03.03.02.03.04.0(6.0)23.017.0
3rdUS4249MasterDAVE GLICKM3.0(18.0)6.03.02.02.07.041.023.0
4thUS5633RegularPETER JOHANSONM6.01.07.0(9.0)6.05.02.036.027.0
5thUS5479RegularBRIAN HEARNM8.0(20.0)8.05.010.03.04.058.038.0
6thUS4243Grand MasterPAT FITZGERALDM9.07.05.08.08.0(23.0 DSQ)5.065.042.0
7thUS5618RegularANDY CAMARDAM5.08.019.04.05.0(23.0 DNS)3.067.044.0
8thUS5602JuniorMATTHEW KICKHAFERM7.04.09.07.07.0(10.0)10.054.044.0
9thUS3433Grand MasterROBERT CUMMINSM4.05.04.010.014.09.0(15.0)61.046.0
10thUS294Grand masterLOU LOENNEKEM11.02.02.013.04.0(23.0 DNF)23.0 DNS78.055.0
11thUS1277Grand masterHAL BOWMANM12.011.010.06.0(15.0)6.012.072.057.0
12thUS2360Grand MasterPETE JOHNSM10.010.011.0(14.0)9.013.08.075.061.0
13thUS5158MasterJOHN BUSHEYM14.0(16.0)12.011.013.08.011.085.069.0
14thM53JuniorSOREN HUGHESM16.06.015.016.0(17.0)11.013.094.077.0
15thUS5050RegularTIM OELSCHLAGERM15.014.013.0(17.0)11.012.014.096.079.0
16thUS5471RegularTIM CLEARYM(23.0 DNS)23.0 DNF23.0 DNS12.012.07.09.0109.086.0
17thUS5603JuniorBENJAMIN WITMANM13.0(17.0)17.015.016.014.016.0108.091.0
18thUS4602RegularDAVID KICKHAFERM17.015.020.019.020.015.0(23.0 DNS)129.0106.0
19thUS4882RegularBRANDON TULLEYM20.021.014.021.018.0(23.0 DNS)17.0134.0111.0
20thUS4137MasterKEN SMITHM(23.0 DSQ)12.018.018.019.023.0 DNF23.0 DNS136.0113.0
21stUS5096RegularSTEVE KENNEDYM18.013.021.020.021.0(23.0 DNS)23.0 DNS139.0116.0
22ndUS4783RegularRHEA NICHOLASF19.019.016.022.022.0(23.0 DNF)23.0 DNS144.0121.0